2002-08-01 | LIKE I CARE
drum roll please....................... (like anyone cares) "THE LAST TEN" (please hold your applause until all ten have been named) 10. Beachwood Sparks "Beachwood Sparks" 3.75 stars 9. Luke Slater "Wireless" 2.75 stars 8. Grant Lee Buffalo "Copperopolis" 2.25 stars 7. Mindless Self Indulgence "Tight" 3.25 stars 6. RHCP "By the Way" 4 stars 5. Glassjaw "Worship & Tribute" 3.5 stars 4. Mercury Rev "All is Dream" 4 stars 3. Pennywise "Pennywise" 4 stars 2. the Flaming Lips "Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots" 4.5 stars 1. KHM "Game" 3.75 stars (yet another chapter in the continuing saga of KOOL KEITH THORNTON. He's the guy pictured above, by the way.) Buy all of these albums immediately. By all, I mean some. In other words, not the ones that suck. And by immediately, I mean whenever you have time. Except for the ones that are 4 stars and above. Those are worth belonging in your collection for sure.
- premature ejaculation
| tantra + |